APPENDIX A
[…] GeorgiaNot statutorily defined, see Appendix B
HawaiiHaw. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 707-730(1) (2021)“A person commits the offense of sexual assault in the first degree if: …The person knowingly subjects to sexual penetration another person who is mentally incapacitated or physically helpless as a result of the influence of a substance that the actor knowingly caused to be administered to the other person without the other person’s consent.”Involuntary only
Haw. Rev. Stat. Ann.
§ 707-700 (2021)
“In this chapter, unless a different meaning plainly is required:

‘Mentally incapacitated' means a person rendered temporarily incapable of appraising or controlling the person's conduct as a result of the influence of a substance administered to the person without the person's consent.”